Lograh (lograh) wrote,
Lograh
lograh

long day // daily

oh man, what a day! so, I have the usual sunday ride . . . it goes nicely, and though I think cncrt_brunette was pushed a little much, I don't think it was outside her ability, so yeah.. good ride. then I go for feesh for dinner, and I wander over to The Beat and I run into 6q. He's all, "hey, I'm heading to a party in like 10 minutes, wanna come along?" so yeah, that lasted till 4, nice and fun. all fun people, a few really attractive ones, to. good times, good times. :)

It's a damn good thing I'm not expected to be at work in 3.5 hours. 'cause that just wouldn't happen.. shit, I might not even be entirely sober by then! but I will be asleep, so it matters not.
Tags: life
Subscribe

  • A year in the life

    Okay, so not quite a year. More like 10.5 months since last update. At first, I thought that I should write about the whole lazor-eye thing right…

  • pew pew

    I suppose I should make a mention of this. Round about this time tomorrow, I’ll be getting shot at by lasers. It sounds so sci-fi saying it that…

  • Decade?

    I suppose a more complete review of the decade will needs be done at some point (including the question of if 'the decade' is in fact over) but one…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments