?

Log in

No account? Create an account

long day // daily - Lograh — LiveJournal

Monday, 04.Jul.2005

4:23 - long day // daily

Previous Entry Share Flag Next Entry

oh man, what a day! so, I have the usual sunday ride . . . it goes nicely, and though I think cncrt_brunette was pushed a little much, I don't think it was outside her ability, so yeah.. good ride. then I go for feesh for dinner, and I wander over to The Beat and I run into 6q. He's all, "hey, I'm heading to a party in like 10 minutes, wanna come along?" so yeah, that lasted till 4, nice and fun. all fun people, a few really attractive ones, to. good times, good times. :)

It's a damn good thing I'm not expected to be at work in 3.5 hours. 'cause that just wouldn't happen.. shit, I might not even be entirely sober by then! but I will be asleep, so it matters not.

Tags:

Comments:

[User Picture]
From:6q
Date:22:07 04.Jul.2005 (UTC)
(Link)
yeah, that was a decent night out... :)

time to rinse and repeat!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:lograh
Date:2:58 05.Jul.2005 (UTC)
(Link)
oh man, I'm too old to keep up that kind of hectic party life. you go ahead and have fun for me.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)