?

Log in

No account? Create an account

ugh.. - Lograh — LiveJournal

Thursday, 03.Jul.2003

6:22 - ugh..

Previous Entry Share Flag Next Entry

I *so* don't want to go to work today.. nope. not one bit.

ah but I shall..

feh.

Comments:

[User Picture]
From:tobin
Date:6:32 03.Jul.2003 (UTC)
(Link)
Heh, I'm *AT* work and I *STILL* don't want to go. ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:eazycheeze
Date:7:04 03.Jul.2003 (UTC)
(Link)
well, when you get there, when everyone's working, start a minor revolution... stand up and shout HELL NO WE WONT GO! and then sit back down and continue working quietly.

wait, what do you do anyway? LOL
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:lograh
Date:7:32 03.Jul.2003 (UTC)
(Link)
as little as I can get away with. :) hehe..

seriously, though, I work in my own little office, if I were to yell something out, few people would even notice. And those that did notice would likely just look at my door oddly and then continue on their business.

I could go outside and yell it, but being that I work on a university campus having people yelling random crap isn't all that uncommon so I'd likely have little effect.

It's kind of annoying, in a way, that all those office-setting annoy/amuse your co-workers stunts really don't work for me all that much.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)